Salisbury / Stewart Family Tree

Hellen StuartAge: 86 years17861872

Name
Hellen Stuart
Surname
Stuart
Given names
Hellen
Also known as
Ellen Stewart
Birth 1786
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Stewart
February 13, 1810 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
William Stewart
March 13, 1813 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Alexander Stewart
February 2, 1817 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#4
James Stewart
February 28, 1820 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#5
John Stewart
July 21, 1822 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Ann Stewart
November 20, 1825 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Catharine Stewart
June 19, 1830 (Age 44 years)
Marriage of a childJames GardenMary StewartView this family
December 16, 1841 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childJames StewartRachel MitchellView this family
November 22, 1850 (Age 64 years)
Death of a husbandWilliam Stewart
November 15, 1862 (Age 76 years)
Cause: Disease of the Heart
Death before 1872 (Age 86 years)

Family with William Stewart - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
3 years
son
4 years
son
Alexander Stewart
Birth: February 2, 1817 31 31Huntly, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Death: January 23, 1900Forgue, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
3 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
5 years
daughter

Birth

B 1786

Birth

b 1783

Death

Ann Stuart's marriage certificate showing deceased in 1872

Note

1841 Census: Living at Conland, Forgue, Aberdeenshire. 1851 Census: Living at Hill of Bogfouton, Forgue, Aberdeenshire. Surname spelt Stuart on son's death certificate, and Stewart on daughter's death certificate 1861 Census : Living at Hill of Bogfouton, Forgue, Aberdeenshire. Surname: Stuart.